Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
AGIS 2020
has ended
Create Your Own Event
AGIS 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Pre-conference
Presentation
All
Early Years
Elementary/Primary School
Language
Secondary School
Whole School (General)
Round Table
All
Elementary/Primary School
Workshop
All
Early Years
Elementary/Primary School
Language
Secondary School
Technology for Learning
Visual & Performing Arts
Whole School (General)
Company
12-16
17-18
3-5
6-11
Subject
Counselling and student support
Methodology for Teaching and Learning
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Workshop, Secondary School
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, January 25
10:00 CET
The New IB DP Math Course- Applications and Interpretations: Sharing Resources
Berlin
Erica Hughes
11:15 CET
Academic Language, Content and Study Skills – A Workshop for Students
America 2
Matthew Lane
Take your ATL outside
Hannover
Catherine Shave • Catherine Haseneder
13:15 CET
Democratic learning
Pacific 1
Cathrin Hesselink
Sketchnoting for Teachers (Beginner level)
Europa 2
Michael Broschowski
15:45 CET
Assessments that matter
Africa 1
Chandra McGowan • Emma Burns
Differentiated Instruction & Practical Examples of Modification and Scaffolding – A Hands On Approach (Beginner level and Mid level)
America 1
Beatrice Meyer
Introduction to the Language of the Moving Image
Pacific 2
Danny Howell
Sunday
, January 26
09:30 CET
Concept Based Activities in Mathematics Classroom
Pacific 2
Paul Giddy • Nuriye Singh
Low Floor - High Ceiling Mathematics Tasks a la Jo Boaler
America 2
Bryan Landmann
Timezone
AGIS 2020
Europe/Berlin
Filter By Date
AGIS 2020
Jan 23
-
26, 2020
Thursday
, January 23
Friday
, January 24
Saturday
, January 25
Sunday
, January 26
Filter By Venue
Radisson Blu Hotel, Expo Plaza 5, 30539 Hannover
Sort schedule by Venue
Africa 1
Africa 2
America 1
America 2
Asia 1
Asia 2
Atelier
Atlantic 1
Atlantic 2
Australia
Berlin
Best Western Parkhotel Kronsberg
Europa 1
Europa 1 + 2
Europa 2
Hannover
Pacific 1
Pacific 2
Filter By Type
Pre-conference
Presentation
All
Early Years
Elementary/Primary School
Language
Secondary School
Whole School (General)
Round Table
All
Elementary/Primary School
Workshop
All
Early Years
Elementary/Primary School
Language
Secondary School
Technology for Learning
Visual & Performing Arts
Whole School (General)
Company
12-16
17-18
3-5
6-11
Subject
Counselling and student support
Methodology for Teaching and Learning
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Lia Ehlerding
CS
Catherine Shave
Melih Gülcan
Besnik Zylka
Christina Popowski
Ruth Hilton
Valerie Habicht-Geels
Jayashree Sahoo
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Workshop, Secondary School) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, January 23
Friday
, January 24
Saturday
, January 25
Sunday
, January 26
Venue
Africa 1
Africa 2
America 1
America 2
Asia 1
Asia 2
Atelier
Atlantic 1
Atlantic 2
Australia
Berlin
Best Western Parkhotel Kronsberg
Europa 1
Europa 1 + 2
Europa 2
Hannover
Pacific 1
Pacific 2
Session Type
Pre-conference
Presentation
All
Early Years
Elementary/Primary School
Language
Secondary School
Whole School (General)
Round Table
All
Elementary/Primary School
Workshop
All
Early Years
Elementary/Primary School
Language
Secondary School
Technology for Learning
Visual & Performing Arts
Whole School (General)
Other Filters
Company
12-16
17-18
3-5
6-11
Subject
Counselling and student support
Methodology for Teaching and Learning
Popular